PROMISE REALTY GROUP
Our mission is to offer integral real estate solutions to companies, investors, and developers, building long term relationships and respecting our values to adapt our services to the demands of each client and adapt to the dynamism of the market in order to offer the best results.
Our visions are to develop ourselves with professionalism, efficiency, commitment, ethics, and transparency. We foster teamwork and strive for excellence to ensure quality service.
We maintain leadership positions in Real Estate and Property Listing. Discover the value of working with an agent and a firm committed to helping you live the full life you deserve.
Our strength as a company comes from the strength of our leadership—an experienced team. With our advice & services we help clients fulfill their real estate needs!
- 3 Beds2 Baths2,155 SqFt1/35 35Active
$336,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,500 SqFt1/9 9Active
$149,500
- 0.69 Acres1/2 2Active
$85,000
SOLD LISTINGS
$740,000
$789,000
6.2%2824 N NC 119 Highway, Mebane, NC 27302
MLS# 2435753
Listed by Mark Spain Real Estate

$650,000
$625,000
4.0%205 Red Field Street, Cary, NC 27513
MLS# 2435884
Listed by Promise Realty Group

$650,000
$609,900
6.6%704 Crimson Oak Lane, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
MLS# 2448009
Listed by Promise Realty Group

$650,000
$618,000
5.2%708 Crimson Oak Lane, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
MLS# 2454129
Listed by Promise Realty Group

$509,900
$509,900
856 Still Willow Lane, Wendell, NC 27591
MLS# 2417941
Listed by Weekley Homes, LLC

$499,900
$499,900
5411 Ripplebrook Road #108, Durham, NC 27712
MLS# 2472832
Listed by TLS Realty LLC

$487,000
$487,000
237 Cahors Trail, Holly Springs, NC 27540
MLS# 2234855
Listed by Clayton Properties Group INC

$485,000
$499,999
3.0%257 Lakeview DR, Sanford, NC 27332
Listed by eXp Realty

$485,000
$499,999
3.0%257 Lakeview DR, Sanford, NC 27332
Listed by EXP REALTY LLC
$475,000
$480,000
1.0%1804 Meandering Circle, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
MLS# 2334286
Listed by Team Anderson Realty

$469,000
$469,000
304 Masden Road, Holly Springs, NC 27540
MLS# 10021169
Listed by Relevate Real Estate Inc.

$450,000
$475,000
5.3%631 Sanders RD, Sanford, NC 27332
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #5 (SANFORD)
$450,000
$445,000
1.1%929 Open Field Drive, Garner, NC 27529
MLS# 2436920
Listed by Mark Spain Real Estate

$450,000
$475,000
5.3%631 Sanders Road, Sanford, NC 27332
MLS# 2403568
Listed by Coldwell Banker Advantage #6

$445,000
$450,000
1.1%1818 Morehead Hill Court, Durham, NC 27703
MLS# 2384485
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage LLC

$440,000
$476,000
7.6%125 Irene Court, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
MLS# 2482281
Listed by EXP Realty LLC

$430,000
$430,000
105 Tetteridge Court, Holly Springs, NC 27540
MLS# 2510798
Listed by Promise Realty Group

$426,000
$431,500
1.3%7215 Tillage Road #106 Triad, Mebane, NC 27302
MLS# 10021373
Listed by TLS Realty LLC

$415,000
$409,900
1.2%3117 Ranger Drive #38, Durham, NC 27703
MLS# 10031766
Listed by Ashton Woods Homes

$405,000
$409,900
1.2%8232 Ebenezer Church Road, Raleigh, NC 27613
MLS# 2462992
Listed by Shenandoah Real Estate, LLC

$390,800
$390,000
0.2%4198 Olde Judd Drive, Fuquay Varina, NC 27592
MLS# 2288884
Listed by Coldwell Banker HPW

$380,000
$385,000
1.3%425 Shorehouse Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540
MLS# 2273710
Listed by Promise Realty Group

$370,000
$369,000
0.3%1712 Mallard Trace Drive, Wendell, NC 27591
MLS# 2451763
Listed by Why Realty Group

$369,000
$369,000
101 Roundrock LN, Sanford, NC 27330
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #5 (SANFORD)
$367,500
$370,000
0.7%704 Crimson Oak Lane, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
MLS# 2256690
Listed by Coldwell Banker HPW

$360,000
$370,000
2.7%428 Shorehouse Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540
MLS# 2294920
Listed by Team Anderson Realty

$344,000
$357,500
3.8%1618 Brownairs Lane, Raleigh, NC 27610
MLS# 10104974
Listed by Harrison Realty Group

$334,900
$334,900
100 Surf Scoter DR, Selma, NC 27576
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Platinum - Garner-Clayton

$334,900
$334,900
100 Surf Scoter Drive, Selma, NC 27576
MLS# 2428878
Listed by KW Realty Platinum

$323,900
$323,900
502 National Drive, Clayton, NC 27527
MLS# 2343204
Listed by HomeTowne Realty

$304,900
$304,900
1902 Josey Williams RD, Erwin, NC 28339
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #2- HARNETT CO.
$304,900
$304,900
1902 Josey Williams Road, Erwin, NC 28339
MLS# 2402708
Listed by Coldwell Banker Advantage

$300,000
$300,000
355 Regimental DR, Cameron, NC 28326
Listed by REALTY ONE GROUP PROMISE
$300,000
$300,000
355 Regimental Drive, Cameron, NC 28326
MLS# 2389907
Listed by Promise Realty Group

$298,900
$299,990
0.4%282 Palm Drive, Sanford, NC 27332
MLS# 10132056
Listed by D.R. Horton, Inc.

$295,000
$312,000
5.4%54 Cape Court, Clayton, NC 27520
MLS# 10072398
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage LLC

$289,900
$289,900
112 Edgefield DR, Sanford, NC 27332
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #2- HARNETT CO.
$289,900
$289,900
112 Edgefield Drive, Sanford, NC 27332
MLS# 2370452
Listed by Coldwell Banker Advantage

$280,000
$285,000
1.8%789 Conductor CT, Vass, NC 28394
Listed by PROMISE REALTY GROUP
$279,990
$279,990
339 Scottsdale Drive, Sanford, NC 27330
MLS# 10142866
Listed by Pulte Home Company LLC

$275,000
$270,000
1.9%65 Robeson CT, Spring Lake, NC 28390
Listed by REALTY ONE GROUP PROMISE
$274,000
$280,000
2.1%924 W Vermont AVE, Southern Pines, NC 28387
Listed by Promise Realty Group

$252,000
$249,999
0.8%535 Old Salem DR, Spring Lake, NC 28390
Listed by REALTY ONE GROUP PROMISE
$252,000
$265,000
4.9%42 Lenoir DR, Spring Lake, NC 28390
Listed by REALTY ONE GROUP PROMISE
$250,000
$235,000
6.4%226 Gold CT, Broadway, NC 27505
Listed by REALTY ONE GROUP PROMISE
$250,000
$255,000
2.0%310 N Mckay Avenue, Dunn, NC 28334
MLS# 10008233
Listed by Relevate Real Estate Inc.

$249,000
$255,000
2.4%4026 Dickens AVE, Hope Mills, NC 28348
Listed by AT HOME REALTY
$247,000
$255,000
3.1%62 Rocks Edge Lane, Smithfield, NC 27577
MLS# 2502720
Listed by Promise Realty Group

$247,000
$247,000
6644 Woodlawn Drive, Oxford, NC 27565
MLS# 10052291
Listed by Northern Point Realty

$242,650
$243,650
0.4%116 Forest Bend Way, Clayton, NC 27527
MLS# 2337665
Listed by Dream Finders Realty LLC

$240,000
$235,000
2.1%9000 Buffaloe Road, Knightdale, NC 27545
MLS# 2385350
Listed by Raleigh Cary Realty Inc.

$238,500
$218,000
9.4%107 Gladstone Drive, Durham, NC 27703
MLS# 2371982
Listed by Promise Realty Group

$215,000
$230,000
6.5%705 Golden Horseshoe LN, Sanford, NC 27330
Listed by ERA STROTHER REAL ESTATE #5
$215,000
$230,000
6.5%705 Golden Horsehoe Lane, Sanford, NC 27330
MLS# 2366913
Listed by ERA Strother Real Estate #5

$198,000
$198,000
110 Elfreth Lane, Spring Lake, NC 28390
MLS# 10108970
Listed by Promise Realty Group

$185,000
$174,900
5.8%259 Lemuel Black Road, Bunnlevel, NC 28323
MLS# 10077360
Listed by eXp Realty

$169,000
$165,000
2.4%1808 Mahogony CT, Sanford, NC 27330
Listed by EXP REALTY LLC
$155,000
$155,000
36 Jumpmaster Drive, Broadway, NC 27505
MLS# 2344133
Listed by Mark Spain Real Estate

$155,000
$155,000
36 Jumpmaster DR, Broadway, NC 27505
Listed by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
$145,000
$145,000
40 Bluebird CT, Sanford, NC 27332
Listed by RE/MAX INFINITY
$125,000
$130,000
3.8%201 Americus Road, West End, NC 27376
MLS# 2349160
Listed by Promise Realty Group

$125,000
$130,000
3.8%201 Americus RD, West End, NC 27376
Listed by TEAM ANDERSON REALTY
$109,000
$115,900
6.0%2637 Propus Wilkinson Road, Bullock, NC 27507
MLS# 10011040
Listed by C-21 Hancock Properties

$23,500
$28,500
17.5%613 Jackson ST, Laurinburg, NC 28352
Listed by PROMISE REALTY GROUP
$23,000
$28,999
20.7%1103 E Holly Street, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
MLS# 2519045
Listed by United Real Estate Triangle

See Less